Midland Region Hockey Umpiring AssociationMidland Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association Home Page
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Home Page
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

Contact Details

Individual's Contact Details

The contact details for individuals are no longer available in the publicly available pages on this site.

If you are a member of a club, you should contact your club webmaster for this site (as listed below). That person will have access to the contacts for Midlands Umpiring (and any associated organisations) and for other clubs. They will also be able to set you up as a club administrator if you regularly need contact details.

If you are an umpire or from outside the area dealt with by the web site you should contact the site co-ordinator (webmaster@mrhua.org.uk)

.

Club Webmasters

ClubPerson
Aldridge & Walsall (Men)John O'Reilly
Aldridge & Walsall LadiesMel Cuthbert
AshbournePaul Doran
AshbyMatt Sharp
Aston UniversityLucy James
Atherstone AddersPaul Negus
Barford Tigers (Men)Satwant Degun
Barford Tigers (Women)Satwant Degun
BartonGraham Hesketh
BCHUA Coaching (Men)Robert Crosson
BeestonDavid Griffiths
Belper (Men)Nick Morris
Belper (Women)Marianne Dammer
Berkswell and Balsall Common (Men)Mark Foster
Berkswell and Balsall Common (Women)Nick Herring
Birmingham City UniversityIrene Williams
Birmingham UniversityPhil Gooderham
BloxwichStephanie Oates
BootsLaura Mason
BournvilleSophia Powell
BridgnorthMelanie Gregory
Bromsgrove (Men)Dawn Tomlinson
Bromsgrove (Women)David Bower
Bromsgrove SchoolAndrew Gooderham
BromsgroviansAndrew Gooderham
BurtonIan Whetton
Buxton (Men)Sarah Ingleby
Cannock (Men)Ian McPherson (Cannock)
Cannock (Women)Nick Gore
Cannock MixedAndy Orford
Charnwood Mountsorrel (Men)Chris Waterfield
Charnwood Sileby (Women)Helen Rhodes
Chesterfield (Men)Adam Bointon
Coalville (Men)Chris Ashton
Coventry and North Warwick (Men)Dominic Bell
Coventry UniversityJacob Smith
DerbyGillian Howarth
Derbyshire (Men)Ann Lindsay
Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire (Men)Nick Kennerley
Derwent (Men)Richard Wildgoose
Droitwich (Men)Peter Prendiville
DudleySam Wilde
EdgbastonJo Wilcox
Finchfield (Men)Andrew Porter
Hampton-in-ArdenShawn Baker
HarborneChris Waterfield (Harborne)
Hinckley Ladies (Women)Kevin Walkington
Ilkeston Mixed HCCharlotte Hallworth
KetteringAmy March
Matt Bennett
Khalsa (Men)Peramvir Singh Dhillon
Kidderminster (Men)Chris Longmore
Kings Heath PickwickJosh Williams
LeamingtonKerry Luckett
Leicester (Men)Dinesh Chudasama
Leicester Ladies (Women)Sarah Treanor
Leicester University MedicsMichael Taylor
Leicester Westleigh (Men)Joseph Milligan
LichfieldTim Silk
Long BuckbyMatt Griffiths
Loughborough StudentsScott Higgs
Loughborough TownJohn Johnson
LudlowWendy Richards
Lutterworth (Women)Jane Cooper
Mansfield (Men)Joe Seals
Market Drayton (Men)Simon Rawsthorne
Market Harborough (Men)Johnny Cordingley
Matlock Baileans (Women)Ruth Whittaker
MeltonAlastair McQuillan
Midland Region Hockey Assocation VeteransLaurie Alcock
Midland Region Hockey AssociationLaurie Alcock
Midlands Junior Regional Performance Group (JRPC)Joanne Meynell
Midlands Region Hockey Association (Women)Jean Scott-Miller
Midlands Region Indoor CommitteeMargaret Gotheridge
Midlands Schools & YouthLaurie Alcock
Midlands Schools & Youth (JDC/JAC)Barbara Taylor
Midlands Schools & Youth Committee (Girls) (Women)Barbara Taylor
NewarkHannah Bond
Newman CollegeElizabeth Naomi-Creevy
Newtown (Men)Tudor Jones
North NottsSylvia Johnson
North StaffordLee Durber
Northampton SaintsMatthew Gausden
Northamptonshire (Men)Scott Mulligan
Nottingham (Men)Philip Young
Nottingham PlayersDavid Nettleton
Nottingham Trent UniversityMark Wadsley
Nottingham UniversityJosh Lawrence
Nottinghamshire (Men)Gareth Parr
Nuneaton (Men)James Pennington
Nuneaton (Women)James Pennington
Old Halesonians (Men)Steven Charlton
Old Silhillians (Men)Tom Harrison
Old Wulfrunians (Men)Colin Pearson
Olton and West WarwicksAndy O'Brien
OundlePeter Allett
Panthers (Leicester)Ranwinder Singh
Pershore (Men)Kate Adams
Ramgarhia (Derby) (Men)Raj Manku
RedditchAdrian Young
ReptonMartin Jones
Rugby and East WarwickshireNick Hutchinson
Rugby SchoolRaminder Dhanda
ShrewsburyIan Styles
ShropshireIan Styles
Shropshire IndoorIan Styles
Sikh Union (Coventry) (Men)Ryan Gill
Sikh Union (Nottingham) (Men)Inderjeet Dhanjal
Solihull BlossomfieldJane Rice
Solihull School (Men)Chris Mayer
South Nottingham (Men)Gareth Bland
Southwell Brincliffe (Women)Helen Foster
Stafford (Men)Richard Buka
Stafford (Women)Donna Thurgarland
StaffordshireDavid Peers
Staveley Hockey Club (Women)Lauren Walton
StonePaul Hopkins
StourportHolly Lashford
StratfordSimon Cossey
Streetly (Men)Dave Cosgrove
Sutton Coldfield (Men)Jenny Ball
Sutton Coldfield (Women)Becky Hopson
TamworthDaniel Ravenscroft
Telford & Wrekin (Women)Rachel Evans
Telford and Wrekin (Men)Alan Parham
Tenbury (Women)Jo Turvey
Towcester Ladies (Women)Leanne Telford
UC BirminghamCarly Avery
University of WolverhamptonRebeca Millar
Uttoxeter Ladies (Women)Laura Ellerton
WarwickGeoff Gowers
Warwick University (Men)Joshua Ehrich
Warwick University (Women)Lucy Isles
Warwickshire (Men)Martin Hives
Wednesbury (Men)John Taylor
West BridgfordMartin Ebsworth
West Bromwich (Men)Robert Clarke
WolverhamptonLuke Kelly
WorcesterGarth Davis
Worcestershire (Men)Francine L Moss
Worksop (Men)Michael Oates
Yardley (Men)Peter Brainch

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk