Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring AssociationBirmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Midland Region Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

Umpire Appointing Panels

Umpires shown with a star (*) are high priority for matches in a higher division when opportunities arise.

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Carter, Jaime Cox, Eric Dickinson, Chris Duerden, Ashley Freeman, Caroline Frye, Matthew McMahon, Pritpal Sihota, Tom Swain, Steve Tabb

Midlands Umpires

Howard Allen, Martin Baker, Andrew Barnes, Angela Buckley, Tom Cox, Gary Eccles, Samuel Harrison, Bill Holdforth, Nick Horton, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Laurie Linnell, Paul Luft, Jack Mallett, Alan Miller, Iain Noon, Stephen Parker, Jay Patel, James Pennington, Richard Perry, Darren Pugh, Chris Seeley, Saul Shohet, Simon Strawford, Nathan Thomas, Keith Tracy, Dan Wheawall, Clare White, Jerry Yates

Grade A Umpires

Shahid Arain, Ian Austin, Chris Brown, Maria Carr, Iqbal Chana, Richard Coggins *, Peter Dawes, Nick Fielden, Lewis Gibson, Martin Golden, Geoff Gowers, Andrew Hadley, Gordon Hampstead, Annette Harvey *, Steve Hoban, Gurdeep Kundi, David Last, David Peers, Gary Poulton *, Graham Reynolds, Tom Roberts, Alec Rudd, Richard Stokes *, Martin Stott

Grade B Umpires

Matthew Bell *, Stephen Coleman, Jon Colson, Baldev Gill, Paul Jackson *, David McCarthy, Mike Mitchell, Jenny Redford, Peter Ridgway, Dave Sandhu, Martyn Sargeant *, Nicholas Stokes, Keith Thomas, Andrew Townsend, Dave Unitt, Geoffrey Wagg

Grade C Umpires

John Childs, Sukhdev Gill, Chris Pearce, Glyn Thomas, Greville Wilday

Grade H Umpires

Zubair Anwar, David Eastland, Shirley Holmes, Catherine Hurley, Nick Hutchinson, Martin Webb

Reserves List

Robert Crosson

Indoor Men's Panels

Indoor Umpires

Eric Dickinson

NPUA Umpires

Tom Cox, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Midlands Umpires

Jaime Cox, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Tom Swain, Clare White

Birmingham Counties

Helen Bennett, Graham Reynolds, Gary Stacey, Glyn Thomas, Dan Wheawall

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Clare White

Midlands Umpires

Jaime Cox, Tom Cox, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Saul Shohet

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk