Midland Region Hockey Umpiring AssociationMidland Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Switch to Birmingham Counties Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to East Midlands Hockey Umpiring Association Umpire Panels
Switch to Midlands Young Umpiring

Umpire Appointing Panels

Umpires shown with a star (*) are high priority for matches in a higher division when opportunities arise.

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Carter, Jaime Cox, Ben Driver, Chris Duerden, Ashley Freeman, Brett Friskney, Caroline Frye, Andy Higgins, Matthew Parry, Pritpal Sihota, Tom Swain, Steve Tabb

NPDP Umpires

Harry Collinson

Midlands Grade 1 (Selector Responsible - Colin Jones)

Andrew Barnes, Gary Eccles, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Richard Kirk, Laurie Linnell, Paul Luft, Matthew McMahon, Alan Miller, Iain Noon, Stephen Parker, Richard Perry, Chris Seeley, Jason Sign, Clare White

Midlands Grade 2 (Selector Responsible - Ashley Freeman)

Howard Allen, Herbert John Bentley, Tom Cox, Ben Garrod, Cellan Griffiths *, Nick Horton, Jay Patel, Saul Shohet, James Wakeland, Dan Wheawall *, Jerry Yates

Midlands Grade 3 (Selector Responsible - Bill Holdforth)

Colin Anderson, Martin Baker, Angela Buckley, Amar Chudasama, David Elworthy, Bill Holdforth, Dean Newell, James Pennington, Darren Pugh, Oliver Rhodes, Joshua Robinson, Simon Strawford, Nathan Thomas, Keith Tracy, Chris Wakefield

Midlands Candidates (Selector Responsible - Bill Holdforth)

Richard Coggins, Raminder Dhanda

Reserve List

Jack Mallett

Midlands Guests

Shahid Arain, Iqbal Chana, Eric Dickinson, Gordon Hampstead, Samuel Harrison, Neil McInnes, Stephen Pearson, David Peers, Gary Poulton, Tom Roberts, Martyn Sargeant, Richard Stokes, Mark Watts

Outdoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Colin Anderson, Eric Dickinson, Caroline Frye, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota, Kevin Twissell, Clare White

Midlands Grade 1 (Selector Responsible - Saul Shohet)

Howard Allen, Helen Bennett, Paul Bradley, Angela Buckley, Carole Bunce, Elise Charlton, Gordon Hampstead, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban, Kevin Hopkins, Barbara Jones, Eleanor Jones, Richard Kendall, Rajiv Khanna, Peter Lawley, Stephen Parker, Donna Seager, Laura Seager, Mark Stevens, Jane Taylor, Peter Thompson, Samantha Wilson

Midlands Grade 2 (Selector Responsible - Kevin Hopkins)

Eileen Edwards, Lewis Gibson, Maureen Hooton, Jason Sign, Chris Tye, David Wadsworth

Midlands Grade 3 (Selector Responsible - Kevin Hopkins)

Gabi Brown, Christopher Chiverton, Jenny Cordon, Giles Hulme, Malcolm Hume, David McCarthy, Danielle Moore, Graham Reynolds, Alec Rudd, Josh Williams

Midlands Candidates (Selector Responsible - Kevin Hopkins)

Maria Carr

Midlands Guests

Peter Dawes, Mark Kendrick, Lou Robinson, John Van Berkel, James Wakeland

Indoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

James Carter, Tom Cox, Brett Friskney, Ben Garrod, Andy Higgins, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Midlands

Colin Anderson, Andrew Barnes, Jaime Cox, Caroline Frye, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, David Kingston, Richard Kirk, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Laura Seager, Tom Swain, Clare White

Candidate

Andy Fairbrother, Joshua Robinson

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Clare White

Midlands

Colin Anderson, Andrew Barnes, James Carter, Jaime Cox, Brett Friskney, Ben Garrod, Annette Harvey, Steve Hoban, Neil Johnson, Rajiv Khanna, Richard Kirk, Peter Lawley, Paul Luft, Stephen Parker, Tom Roberts, Joshua Robinson, Laura Seager, Saul Shohet, Pritpal Sihota

Candidate

Andy Fairbrother, Donna Seager

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk